Worshipful Masters

OLD CHELTONIAN LODGE No 3223

WORSHIPFUL MASTERS

 

1907

Brig Gen N.A.I.Corry

1959

Col G.C.Chatfeild-Roberts

 2012

 C.F. Sanger-Davies

 

G.N.Abernethy

1960

J.L.Brunel Cohen

 2013

 M.C. Coates-Smith

1908

S.G.Homfray

1961

H.C.S.Offer

 2014

 H.J.S Peters

1909

G.Carrick

1962

J.R.Dingle

 2015

 N.P.Turner

1910

Lt Col R.G.I.Bolton

1963

M.St J.Brecknell

 2016

 N.P.Turner

1911

J.D.S.Sim

1964

Maj R.C.C.Palmer

 2017

 C.F.Sanger-Davies

1912

F.K.Foster

1965

Maj Gen Sir Leslie Nicholls

 

 

1913

D.C.Lee

1966

G.P.Ryland

 

 

1914

Capt R.S.V.Dyas

1967

J.D.Wilson

 

 

1915

Maj C.A.Sebastian-Smith

1968

Maj D.C.Pope

 

 

1916

A.N.Innes

1969

H.F.Waddy

 

 

1917

Hugh Reeves

1970

R.W.G.Best

 

 

1918

Charles Thornton

1971

M.T.V.De Lucovich

 

 

1919

W.Fleming Maynard

1972

Maj P.C.C.Gobourn

 

 

1920

J.Ashmead Pruen

1973

E.T.Bliss

 

 

1921

Harold Sington

1974

T.P.Jewell

 

 

1922

G.F.Collett

1975

J.D.MacGregor

 

 

1923

F.W.Fell Clark

1976

E..P.Wilmot=Morgan

 

 

1924

Col Astley Terry

1977

L.G.C.Bonetti

 

 

1925

Lt Col R.H.Ingham-Clark

1978

M.T.Brett

 

 

1926

Humphrey Neams

1979

S.P.B.Way

 

 

1927

Norman Porteous

1980

M.N.B.Kipping

 

 

1928

Maj Gen J.D.McLachlan

1981

R.J.Cann

 

 

1929

J.C.Harrison

1982

J.M.Makower

 

 

1930

Lt Col A.A.Smith

1983

M.J.Green

 

 

1931

Hugh R.Phillips

1984

P.S.Hammerson

 

 

1932

H.E.D.Carter

1985

S.Robinson

 

 

1933

B.S.Bramwell

1986

M.H.K.Hamer

 

 

1934

Lt Col G.F.Ingham-Clark

1987

R.A.J.Steel

 

 

1935

J.M.Makower

1988

Maj P.C.C.Gobourn

 

 

1936

D.L.Reeves

1989

A.J.Leopard

 

 

1937

Maj Henry Tatham

1990

M.J.Stevens

 

 

1938

G.Melville Clark

1991

H.F.Waddy

 

 

1939

Lt Col S.T.Evans

1992

D.T.D.Hughes

 

 

1940

Hon J.M.Balfour

1993

R.J.Cann

 

 

1941

C.A.V.Smith

1994

K.R.Cottrell

 

 

1942

Maj S.C.Renny

1995

M.N.B.Kipping

 

 

1943

Lt Col S.S.G.Cohen

1996

M.N.B.Kipping

 

 

1944

Maj Sir Brunel Cohen

1997

M.H.K.Hamer

 

 

1945

William Ashton

1998

M.J.Stevens

 

 

1946

Rev E.Temple Lang

1999

G.N.Robinson

 

 

1947

Brig Gen Sir George Cockerill

2000

M.J.Green

 

 

1948

J.A.F.Miers

2001

A.J.Leopard

 

 

1949

A.D.F.Crookes

2002

R.J.Cann

 

 

1950

Harold Sington

2003

E.T.Bliss

 

 

1951

G.E.Lee Clarke

2004

P.S.Hammerson

 

 

1952

H.Cannington Rogers

2005

A.J.Leopard

 

 

1953

J.Fothergill Cooke

2006

R.A.J.Steel

 

 

1954

R.S.Bramwell

2007

M.J.Green

 

 

1955

J.Byron Bramwell

2008

P.Wynter Bee

 

 

1956

J.W.Lewis

2009

P.Wynter Bee

 

 

1957

Lt Col R.H.Ingham Clark

2010

R.P.Evans

 

 

1958

R.Thompson

2011

P.Bullers

 

 

 

countercountercountercountercountercounter